2008-2009 Results:
There are 91 teams in this list.
View the Leaderboard or Second Tier.
Click here to return to the Scorecenter.
Note: school coordinators may adjust
the spelling of coach or school names here.
School Coach 1 2 3 Cumulative
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 28 28 28 84
University High School Barbara Kurdziel 27 28 28 83
Phillips Academy Andover Don Barry 27 28 27 82
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 28 27 27 82
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 24 28 28 80
Albuquerque Academy David Metzler 25 28 27 80
W.G. Enloe Magnet HS Celia Rowland 27 27 26 80
Pinetree Secondary School George Lin 26 28 25 79
Naperville Central High School John Wallbaum 22 28 28 78
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 23 27 28 78
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 22 28 27 77
Henry M Gunn High School Peter Herreshoff 24 26 27 77
Skyline High School Adella Croft 23 28 26 77
San Marino High School Russell Silver 20 28 28 76
Great Neck South High School Thomas Weisswange 25 23 28 76
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 22 27 27 76
Glenbrook North High School Mr. Steve Goodman 25 28 23 76
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 22 25 28 75
U of IL Laboratory High School Craig Russell 23 26 26 75
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 25 27 22 74
Whippany Park High School Edward Kocot 17 28 28 73
Singapore American School Julie Goode 19 27 27 73
Conestoga High School Vince Russo 22 24 27 73
Park Tudor Sarah Webster 20 27 26 73
Adrian C. Wilcox High School Craig Hedlund 17 27 28 72
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 19 27 26 72
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 21 24 26 71
Suffolk County Cindy Lawrence 22 26 23 71
Basic Homeschools Linda Burks 21 28 22 71
Brooklyn Technical High School Thomas Blozy 23 28 20 71
Walter Payton College Prep Byron Espinoza 21 27 21 69
Madison West High School Edward Boldon 19 25 24 68
Math School Baba Tonka BG Boryana Kujumdhzieva 14 24 28 66
Tong Home School Tony Tong 14 28 24 66
Wheeler School George Lewis 22 27 17 66
Cherry Creek High School Michael Berndt 21 24 20 65
The Roxbury Latin School David Quarfoot 23 26 16 65
Union County Magnet School Sedrak Jidarian 19 24 21 64
Cary Academy John Noland 17 27 20 64
San Marino High School Russell Silver 20 25 19 64
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 23 22 19 64
U of IL Laboratory High School Craig Russell 20 26 18 64
Henry M Gunn High School Peter Herreshoff 22 26 16 64
Horace Greeley High School Kaitlyn Berletic 21 19 23 63
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 21 20 22 63
Harvard Westlake Kevin Weis 22 21 19 62
International School of Beijing Joe McRoberts 23 21 18 62
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Micah Fogel 23 26 13 62
The Hockaday School Jeri Sutton 19 21 21 61
Evergreen Valley High School Garry Redillas 17 23 21 61
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 18 24 19 61
Pinetree Secondary School George Lin 16 27 18 61
U of IL Laboratory High School Craig Russell 18 25 17 60
Scarsdale High School Laura Estersohn 21 22 17 60
Albuquerque Academy David Metzler 17 23 19 59
Rockdale Magnet School Chuck Garner 20 25 14 59
Campolindo High School Nita Madra 20 25 14 59
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 20 20 18 58
Greenhill School Dr. Barb Currier 19 17 21 57
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 15 24 18 57
Brooklyn Technical High School Thomas Blozy 19 22 16 57
Hillsborough High School Maria Szijj 16 19 21 56
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 21 20 15 56
Alabama School of Math/Science Natalya Prokhorova 16 25 14 55
Georgetown High School Carolyn Hise 18 21 15 54
Williamsville East High School Kathleen Yermas 20 22 12 54
Thomas Jefferson High School Pat Gabriel 26 28 - 54
Skyline High School Adella Croft 17 22 14 53
Walter Payton College Prep Byron Espinoza 16 22 14 52
Half Hollow Hills HSE Rose Suarez 23 22 6 51
Oakland High School Thomas Rike 16 19 15 50
Campolindo High School Nita Madra 18 21 11 50
University High School Barbara Kurdziel 20 22 8 50
Thomas Jefferson High School Pat Gabriel 23 27 - 50
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 13 21 15 49
Evergreen Valley High School Garry Redillas 17 16 15 48
The Dalton School David Hankin 21 27 - 48
California High School Janice Saiki 18 18 10 46
University School of Nashville Cindy Crenshaw 21 24 - 45
Phillips Academy Andover Don Barry 25 20 - 45
Cherry Creek High School Michael Berndt 15 23 6 44
Hillsborough High School Maria Szijj 11 16 16 43
Valencia High School Mark Stanley 16 10 15 41
University School of Nashville Cindy Crenshaw 21 20 - 41
San Marino High School Russell Silver 10 20 10 40
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 17 10 12 39
Scarsdale High School Laura Estersohn 15 12 12 39
Austin Area Homeschoolers Josh Dever 20 13 6 39
Park Tudor Sarah Webster 20 - 18 38
St. Joseph High School Tom Miesse 18 10 10 38
Suffolk County Cindy Lawrence 21 10 7 38

Copyright 2007 Greater Testing Concepts

Return to Top | Score Center | Home